Privacy policy
This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) describes the features of how HOOKS LLC (Primary State Reg. No. (OGRN): 1207700493890, Taxpayer ID No. (INN): 9701168223, hereinafter referred to as the “Company”, “HOOKS”) collects and process the data of the users of https://hooks.art and all HOOKS-related services at https://hooks.art (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”).
By using the Website in any way, including by filling out the feedback form, you fully accept the terms of this Policy and express your voluntary consent to the processing of your data in the manner and for the purposes set out herein. If you do not agree with this Policy, please refrain from visiting or using the Website, as well as performing any other actions related thereto.

1. What data do we collect and process?
Any information about you shall be understood as the data referred to herein. This may include: your last name, first name, patronymic, your place of work, contact information, including your mobile phone number and email, as well as information about how you interact with the Website and keep in touch with us. We may also process the rest of the personal information that you explicitly provide to us. However, you can visit our Website anonymously.
The data that is collected and processed by the Company and/or its affiliates when using the Website may also include technical information about your device, operating system, applications, which may be regularly collected in order to provide updates for the Website and all possible services related to the Website; information provided by cookies or similar technologies.

2. Why do we collect data and how do we use it?
The Company collects your data when you visit our Website, interact with us through the feedback form or use any service at the Website. We use the data we receive only when we have a compelling reason and legal grounds to do so. We determine the legal grounds depending on the purposes, for which we have collected your personal data.
The legal grounds may include, inter alia:
· Your consent (when you have consented to the processing of data and, for example, to receive emails from the Company);
· Fulfillment of contractual obligations (when we provide you with our services, and we need to use your contact information);
· Compliance with legal and regulatory obligations in accordance with applicable law;
· Ensuring security;
· Responding to your questions and suggestions;
· Our legitimate interests, including:
¾ support and administration of the Website;
¾ providing the opportunity to use the Website, its services;
¾ improving our Website (we are constantly striving to improve the performance of our Website and the Company, including on the basis if the information and the feedback received from you);
¾ informing about the current status of the Website, events related to the Website, its updates and other similar events (for example, informing you about the launch of new features at the Website), as well as events related to the services of the Website and the Company;
¾ Informing about outreach and promotional activities by e-mail, SMS, push notifications.
The Company adheres to the principle that the data received from you will be used only for the purposes, for which they were collected.
The Company may perform the following actions (operations) with your data: collection, recording, systematization, structuring, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing, processing), search, selection, extraction, use, examination, disclosure by transfer (distribution, provision, mailout or other method of provision access), grouping or combination, selection, depersonalization, blocking, deletion, erasure or destruction, as well as any other actions provided for by the current legislation of the Russian Federation, by using automation aids, including information and telecommunication networks, or without the use of such aids if the processing of data without the use of such aids corresponds to the nature of the actions (operations) performed with the data using automation aids, i.e, it allows to carry out, in accordance with a given algorithm, the search for data recorded on a material medium and contained in card indexes or other systematized assemblies of data, and/or access such data.

3. Who is your data available to?
The Company does not sell your data to third parties and third party services. In cases where it is necessary to provide you with services, your data may be transferred to affiliates and partners.
You hereby express your voluntary consent that your data may be transferred to third parties in the following cases:
· in the cases indicated above;
· to comply with legal requirements, for example, investigation of fraud and any other illegal activity;
· at the request of officers of the law, including on the basis of a court decision, ruling;
· in case of violation of intellectual property rights.
The Website may contain links to websites operated by third parties. We are not responsible for your privacy when you access these links or interact with third party services, and you shall ensure that you are familiar with the relevant third party privacy statements that will govern your data protection rights.
We are not responsible for the actions of third parties who have gained access to your information as a result of your use of the Internet or the Website.

4. How do we store your data?
The storage of your data in a form that identifies you will take place for no longer than required by the purpose of processing the personal data, unless the personal data storage period is established by the federal law or an agreement, to/under which you are a party, beneficiary or guarantor. When storing personal data, we use databases located on the territory of the Russian Federation.
The processed data will be destroyed or depersonalized upon achievement of the goals of their processing, in case of loss of the need to achieve these goals, or in case of withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data, unless otherwise provided by federal legislation.

5. How do we keep your data safe?
Protecting your information is important to us. We take technical, organizational and legal measures, including, where possible, encryption, to ensure that your personal data is protected from unauthorized or accidental access, deletion, modification, blocking, copying and distribution and other illegal actions of third parties.
We are not responsible for the privacy or security policies of any third parties (including the third parties to whom we are permitted to disclose your information in accordance with this Policy or any applicable law). The collection and use of your information by such third parties may be governed by separate privacy and security policies.
If you suspect any misuse, loss or unauthorized access to your data, please notify us immediately.
We are not responsible for any loss, damage or claims arising from the use of data by another person when we have been authorized to provide data to such person.
While we will do our best to protect your data, we cannot guarantee the security of any data sent to our Website during transmission, so you provide it at your own risk.
In order to ensure the compliance of the personal data protection level with the requirements of the Federal Law dated July 27, 2006 No. 152-ФЗ "On Personal Data" and the Federal Law dated July 27, 2006 No. 149-ФЗ "On Information, Information Technologies and Information Protection", we do not disclose information on the specific means and methods used to ensure the information security of personal data.

6. Do we use cookies?
We use cookies to collect information from your device, such as: your device type, operating system, IP address, time of visit and other technical data that allow us to find out how you interact with our Website and electronic communications. We recognize your device, but not a specific individual.
You can manage cookies in your browser settings. You always have the opportunity to change these settings by accepting, rejecting or deleting cookies. Blocking or deleting cookies may prevent you from using our Website. The settings in different browsers may differ. To manage cookies, please refer to the corresponding section in your browser settings.

7. Rights and Obligations
We shall:
· ensure the confidentiality of all the information provided by you, not disclose it without your prior written permission, and also not sell, exchange, publish or disclose in any other possible way the data transferred by you, except as provided for in this Policy;
· use the data received from you only for the designated purposes;
· take precautions to protect your data.
You shall have the right to:
· obtain full particulars about your data stored and processed by the Company;
· access your personal data, including the right to receive a copy of any record containing personal data, except as otherwise provided by federal law;
· rectification of personal data, blocking or destroying it in cases where personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not needed for the stated purpose of processing;
· withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;
· take measures provided for by law to protect your rights;
· exercise other rights provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation.
In order to exercise your rights, you can contact us by sending a written request to the following address: 14, pl. Spartakovskaya, building 3, floor 2, room/office 10/86, Moscow, 105082, or by e-mail: info@hooks.art

8. How is this Policy updated?
The policy is posted and is constantly available at https://hooks.art .
From time to time, we may amend this Policy at our sole discretion without written notice. New versions will be published at https://hooks.art , and will take effect from the moment of publication thereat. You should check the text of this Policy every three calendar days in order to track changes and/or amendments. If you continue to use the Website after introduction of any amendments, you confirm your agreement with the new version of this Policy.
If you have any questions and suggestions regarding this Policy, processing of your data, please contact us by e-mail: info@hooks.art , as well as at: 14, pl. Spartakovskaya, building 3, floor 2, room/office 10/86, Moscow, 105082.




VERSION DATED JULY 16, 2021

Заказать проект
Ваше имя
Ваша фамилия
Ваш email
Опишите пожалуйста ваш проект
Прикрепите файл с резюме или работами
© 2020 hooks.art All rights reserved
Russia, 105005, Moscow, Baumanskaya ulitsa 53, stroenie 1